no wasted makeup round these parts…(FOTN/OOTN)

hey y’all! how’s life? I haven’t been up to much, just working, trying to find my way around Chicago, and visiting a lounge, occasionally 😉

this is also my first outfit post. I’m such a simpleton soooo you won’t see any extragent outfits round here. but here’s the look I wore last night…I got some pretty good feedback on my instagram page (btw my username is: thecorporatebeauty) and decided to share it in a blog post.

I almost didn’t go out. I was just about finished with my makeup and got a text from a friend saying she kinda didn’t wanna go…so I was gonna go by myself, my makeup was done! LOL! but I ended up getting her out and we had a great time!
let me know what you think!

Continue reading

Advertisements